← Back to search

Noe Creek Campground

ID

No photo available for Noe Creek Campground
Campground

Campsite details

🏕️ Site Type: N/A
♿ ADA Accessible: N/A
🚐 Allowed Equipment: N/A

About this campground

This six unit campground has an almost park-like aesthetic and is nestled in groves of fir and larch with views of the North Fork River.  Whether coming for the day to fish or to stay for a couple nights with your family, Noe Creek Campground is a nice choice if you're looking for a quiet and peaceful spot to get away.

Noe Creek Campground FAQ

Can I bring an RV to Noe Creek Campground?
Noe Creek Campground is not listed as accepting RVs. It may be tent-only or have access limits, so check before you go or see the nearby RV campgrounds listed on this page.
Can I reserve a campsite at Noe Creek Campground?
Noe Creek Campground does not take online reservations through Recreation.gov. Sites are typically first-come, first-served, so contact the campground to confirm. View it on Recreation.gov.
Where is Noe Creek Campground located?
Noe Creek Campground is in Idaho. GPS coordinates: 46.68488, -115.36638. Get directions.
What can you do at Noe Creek Campground?
Activities at and around the campground include Camping, Hiking.

Contact & location

📍 ID

Nearby RV campgrounds

🏕️Elk Creek Campground (Clearwater Nf) · Potlatch · 38.9 mi · Reservable
🏕️Dent Acres · Orofino · 40.6 mi · Reservable
🏕️Johnson Bar Group Site · Kooskia · 41.2 mi · Reservable

Map Loading full map…